International Data Services

L3 MPLS (Multi Packet Label Switching)

An Ethernet based point-to-multipoint VPN that allows a service provider to connect geographically spread LAN networks to each other over its MPLS core.

L2 VPLS (Virtual private LAN service)

A  type of communication used within a network. It is used to send data and network traffic along the most efficient routes, which may be predetermined and are communicated using labels.

IPLC (International Private Leased Circuit)

A point-to-point private line used to communicate between offices that are geographically dispersed throughout the world. It can be used for Internet access, business data exchange, video conferencing, and any other form of telecommunication.

Benefits

OUR INTERNATIONAL DATA Service Customers

Subscription and Monthly Recurrent Charge detail

Access Speed L3 MPLS L2 MPLS IPLC
256Kbps 126151151
512Kbps 240288288
1Mbps 437525525
2Mbps (E1) 830.49996.59997
3Mbps 124614951495
4Mbps (2E1) 166119931993
5Mbps 2076.232491.472491
6Mbps (3E1) 23602832.412832
7Mbps 275433043304
8Mbps (4E1) 3147.1237773777
9Mbps 354142494249
10Mbps (5E1) 393447214721
12Mbps (6E1) 472156655665
15Mbps 590170817081
20Mbps (10E1) 786894419441
30Mbps (15E1) 118021416214162
40Mbps (20E1) 157361888318883
50Mbps196702360323603
60Mbps218552622626226
80Mbps262263147131471
100Mbps305973671636716
200Mbps 524526294262942
400Mbps96162115394115394
500Mbps 118017141620141620
1Gbps232537279045279045
5Gbps112771813532621353262
10Gbps224669426960332696033

Tips:

  • Non-Recurrent Charge: 1000USD for L3 and 1200USD for L2/IPLC
  • All prices are VAT exclusive